Vienna Musikverein Concerts

There are many music societies but only one Musikverein. Music lovers throughout the world know it as the centre of Viennese musical culture, as the focus of the international concert circuit and as the Eldorado of classical music.

The Musikverein – a resonant name, a scintillating idea. Strictly speaking, it has a twofold meaning: the concert hall on Vienna’s Karlsplatz and the society to which this building belongs, the Gesellschaft der Musikfreunde (Society of Music Lovers) in Vienna. Two different things which belong inseparably together. What would the Gesellschaft der Musikfreunde be without its magnificent concert hall and what would the concert hall be without the society?

One name encapsulates the interplay between these two elements and brings both together: the Musikverein.

Make an enquiry


September 2019

Date Time Venue Show Details
1 September 08.00 PM Großer Saal

Saisoneröffnungskonzert Musik der Meister

Mährische Philharmonie Olmütz | Mozart • Beethoven

Make Enquiry
2 September 08.15 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Mozart Orchester

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Make Enquiry
3 September 08.15 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Mozart Orchester

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Make Enquiry
4 September 08.15 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Mozart Orchester

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Make Enquiry
5 September 08.15 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Mozart Orchester

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Make Enquiry
6 September 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Nagauta Concert Chojuro Imafuji

The sound of Shamisen in Vienna

Make Enquiry
6 September 08.15 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Mozart Orchester

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Make Enquiry
7 September 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Haydn-Quartett

Mozart • Haydn • Beethoven

Make Enquiry
7 September 08.15 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Mozart Orchester

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Make Enquiry
8 September 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Chongzheng-Orchester

Traditionelle chinesische Musik

Make Enquiry
9 September 08.15 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Mozart Orchester

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Make Enquiry
10 September 08.15 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Mozart Orchester

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Make Enquiry
11 September 08.15 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Mozart Orchester

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Make Enquiry
12 September 08.15 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Mozart Orchester

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Make Enquiry
13 September 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Haydn-Quartett

Haydn • Beethoven

Make Enquiry
13 September 08.15 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Mozart Orchester

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Make Enquiry

14 September

08.15 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Mozart Orchester

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Make Enquiry
15 September 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Bruno Walter Symphonieorchester

Jack Martin Händler | Ludwig van Beethoven

Make Enquiry
16 September 08.15 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Mozart Orchester

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Make Enquiry
17 September 08.15 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Mozart Orchester

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Make Enquiry
18 September 08.15 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Mozart Orchester

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Make Enquiry
19 September 07.30 PM Großer Saal

70 Jahre Jeunesse

Jubiläumskonzert

Make Enquiry
19 September 08.15 PM Brahms-Saal

Wiener Mozart Orchester

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Make Enquiry
20 September 06.45 PM Steinerner Saal / Horst Haschek Auditorium

Ulla Pilz

Einführungsvortrag | Jeunesse Abo 4, 6, 11 & 15

Make Enquiry
20 September 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Estnisches Nationalorchester

Neeme Järvi | Eller • Sibelius • Bruckner

Make Enquiry
20 September 08.15 PM Brahms-Saal

Wiener Mozart Orchester

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Make Enquiry
21 September 03.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding | Jean Sibelius • Gustav Mahler

Make Enquiry
21 September 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Haydn-Quartett

Dvořák • Haydn • Beethoven

Make Enquiry
21 September 08.15 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Mozart Orchester

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Make Enquiry
22 September 11.00 AM Großer Saal

Wiener Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding | Jean Sibelius • Gustav Mahler

Make Enquiry
22 September 03.30 PM Großer Saal

Tonkünstler-Orchester Niederösterreich

Marek Šedivý | Antonín Dvořák

Make Enquiry
22 September 06.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Küchl-Quartett

Haydn • Sibelius • Beethoven

Make Enquiry
23 September 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding | Jean Sibelius • Gustav Mahler

Make Enquiry
23 September 08.15 PM Brahms-Saal

Wiener Mozart Orchester

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Make Enquiry
24 September 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Tonkünstler-Orchester Niederösterreich

Marek Šedivý | Antonín Dvořák

Make Enquiry
24 September 08.15 PM Brahms-Saal

Wiener Mozart Orchester

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Make Enquiry
25 September 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Symphoniker

Philippe Jordan | Johannes Brahms

Make Enquiry
25 September 08.15 PM Brahms-Saal

Wiener Mozart Orchester

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Make Enquiry
26 September 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Symphoniker

Philippe Jordan | Johannes Brahms

Make Enquiry
26 September 08.15 PM Brahms-Saal

Wiener Mozart Orchester

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Make Enquiry
27 September 08.15 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Mozart Orchester

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Make Enquiry
28 September 11.00 AM Metallener Saal

Immer in Bewegung. Rhythmus ohne Ende

KlingKlang

Make Enquiry
28 September 01.00 PM Metallener Saal

Immer in Bewegung. Rhythmus ohne Ende

KlingKlang

Make Enquiry
28 September 03.00 PM Metallener Saal

Immer in Bewegung. Rhythmus ohne Ende

KlingKlang

Make Enquiry
28 September 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Symphoniker

Philippe Jordan | Johannes Brahms

Make Enquiry
28 September 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Philipp Hochmair

Die Elektrohand Gottes | Schiller Rave

Make Enquiry
28 September 08.15 PM Brahms-Saal

Wiener Mozart Orchester

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Make Enquiry
29 September 11.00 AM Metallener Saal

Immer in Bewegung. Rhythmus ohne Ende

KlingKlang

Make Enquiry
29 September 01.00 PM Metallener Saal

Immer in Bewegung. Rhythmus ohne Ende

KlingKlang

Make Enquiry
29 September 03.00 PM Metallener Saal

Immer in Bewegung. Rhythmus ohne Ende

KlingKlang

Make Enquiry
29 September 05.00 PM Steinerner Saal / Horst Haschek Auditorium

Wiener Moonlight Symphoniker

Composition Workshop Final Concert

Make Enquiry
29 September 06.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Ensemble Wien

Mozart • Schubert • Familie Strauß

Make Enquiry
29 September 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Symphoniker

Philippe Jordan | Johannes Brahms

Make Enquiry
29 September 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Philipp Hochmair

Die Elektrohand Gottes | Schiller Rave

Make Enquiry
30 September 08.15 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Mozart Orchester

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Make Enquiry

October 2019

Date Time Venue Show Details
2 October 08.15 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Mozart Orchester

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Make Enquiry
3 October 08.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Wiener Hofburg Orchester

Johann Strauß Sohn • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Make Enquiry
4 October 02.45 PM Brahms-Saal

Teresa Vogl

Einführungsvortrag | Jeunesse Abo 01

Make Enquiry
4 October 03.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Philharmoniker

Christian Thielemann | Anton Bruckner

Make Enquiry
4 October 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Haydn-Quartett

Haydn • Beethoven

Make Enquiry
4 October 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Sunnyi Melles

Sarah Bernhardt – Memoiren

Make Enquiry
4 October 08.15 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Mozart Orchester

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Make Enquiry
5 October 03.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Philharmoniker

Christian Thielemann | Anton Bruckner

Make Enquiry

7 October

08.15 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Mozart Orchester

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Make Enquiry
8 October 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Zagreber Philharmonisches Orchester

Kristjan Järvi | Grieg • Pärt • Tschaikowskij

Make Enquiry
8 October 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Ingrid Fuzjko Hemming

Auner-Quartett | Schubert • Chopin • Mozart

Make Enquiry
9 October 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Igor Levit

Bach • Schumann • Wagner

Make Enquiry
9 October 08.00 PM Steinerner Saal / Horst Haschek Auditorium

Heinrich Biegenzahn • Konstancja Furch-Bargieslki

Bach • Timoschenko • Sutermeister

Make Enquiry
9 October 08.15 PM Brahms-Saal

Wiener Mozart Orchester

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Make Enquiry
10 October 06.45 PM Steinerner Saal / Horst Haschek Auditorium

Axel Petri-Preis

Einführungsvortrag | Jeunesee Abo 10 & 16

Make Enquiry
10 October 07.30 PM Großer Saal

ORF RSO Wien

Jakub Hrůša | Deutsch • Schostakowitsch • Lutoslawski

Make Enquiry
10 October 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Ferschtmann • Vardai • Leonskaja

Franz Schubert

Make Enquiry
11 October 06.45 PM Metallener Saal

Bernadette Kehrer • Baiba Osina

Start Up! | Jeunesse Abo 1, 4, 7 & 14

Make Enquiry
11 October 07.30 PM Großer Saal

BBC Philharmonic

John Storgårds | Britten • Haydn • Bruckner

Make Enquiry
11 October 07.30 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Richard Rikkon

Liszt • Chopin • Schubert

Make Enquiry
11 October 08.15 PM Brahms-Saal

Wiener Mozart Orchester

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Make Enquiry
12 October 11.00 AM Metallener Saal

Tanzen und Springen

Agathes Wunderkoffer

Make Enquiry
12 October 01.00 PM Metallener Saal

Tanzen und Springen

Agathes Wunderkoffer

Make Enquiry
12 October 03.00 PM Metallener Saal

Tanzen und Springen

Agathes Wunderkoffer

Make Enquiry
12 October 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Tonkünstler-Orchester Niederösterreich

Yutaka Sado | Mozart • Haydn • Prokofjew

Make Enquiry
12 October 07.30 PM Schubert-Saal

João Barradas

Scarlatti • Berio • Bach

Make Enquiry
12 October 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

André Previn

Gedenkkonzert

Make Enquiry
12 October 08.15 PM Brahms-Saal

Wiener Mozart Orchester

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Make Enquiry
13 October 11.00 AM Großer Saal

Wiener Philharmoniker

Christian Thielemann | Anton Bruckner

Make Enquiry
13 October 11.00 AM Metallener Saal

Tanzen und Springen

Agathes Wunderkoffer

Make Enquiry
13 October 03.30 PM Großer Saal

Tonkünstler-Orchester Niederösterreich

Yutaka Sado | Mozart • Haydn • Prokofjew

Make Enquiry
13 October 06.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Philharmonia Schrammeln

Günther Groissböck | Es ist einmal im Leben so

Make Enquiry
13 October 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Orchester Wiener Akademie

Martin Haselböck | Franz Schubert • Antonín Dvořák

Make Enquiry
14 October 08.15 PM Brahms-Saal

Wiener Mozart Orchester

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Make Enquiry
15 October 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Vesselin Stanev

Schumann • Brahms

Make Enquiry
15 October 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Katharina Straßer • Bela Koreny

Alltag mit Mann, Kindern und Menschen

Make Enquiry
16 October 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Symphoniker

Philippe Jordan | Bach • Pärt • Mendelssohn

Make Enquiry
16 October 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Andrea Jonasson • Roland Koch

Alexander & Konstantin Wladigeroff | Anna Karenina

Make Enquiry
16 October 08.15 PM Brahms-Saal

Wiener Mozart Orchester

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Make Enquiry
17 October 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Symphoniker

Philippe Jordan | Bach • Pärt • Mendelssohn

Make Enquiry
17 October 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Wiener Concert-Verein

Marta Gardolińska | Wolf • Schmidinger • Dvořák

Make Enquiry
17 October 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Lissy • Krumpöck • Wakolbinger

Wieser • Bauerstatter • Grün | Joseph Mayseder

Make Enquiry
18 October 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Symphoniker

Philippe Jordan | Bach • Pärt • Mendelssohn

Make Enquiry
18 October 08.00 PM Metallener Saal

Fainschmitz

Jungle Swing

Make Enquiry
18 October 08.15 PM Brahms-Saal

Wiener Mozart Orchester

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Make Enquiry
19 October 11.00 AM Metallener Saal

Topolina kauft ein

Make Enquiry
19 October 01.00 PM Metallener Saal

Topolina kauft ein

Make Enquiry
19 October 03.00 PM Metallener Saal

Topolina kauft ein

Make Enquiry
19 October 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Gewandhausorchester Leipzig

Andris Nelsons | Mahler • Schumann • Mendelssohn

Make Enquiry
19 October 08.00 PM Steinerner Saal / Horst Haschek Auditorium

Maria Ivanova • Alexander Zagarinskiy

Romantik des Ostens | CD-Release Konzert

Make Enquiry
19 October 08.15 PM Brahms-Saal

Wiener Mozart Orchester

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Make Enquiry
20 October 11.00 AM Großer Saal

Slowakisches Nationalorchester

Noriaki Kitamura | Ludwig van Beethoven

Make Enquiry
20 October 11.00 AM Metallener Saal

Topolina kauft ein

Make Enquiry
20 October 01.00 PM Metallener Saal

Topolina kauft ein

Make Enquiry
20 October 03.00 PM Metallener Saal

Topolina kauft ein

Make Enquiry
20 October 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Gewandhausorchester Leipzig

Andris Nelsons • Rudolf Buchbinder | Beethoven • Schubert

Make Enquiry
20 October 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Bach Consort Wien

Rubén Dubrovsky | 20 Jahre Bach Consort Gala & Friends

Make Enquiry
21 October 06.45 PM Metallener Saal

Mitra Kotte

Start Up! | Jeunesse Abo 5, 8, 12 & 15

Make Enquiry
21 October 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Württembergische Philharmonie Reutlingen

Fawzi Haimor | Schostakowitsch • Tschaikowskij • Copland

Make Enquiry
21 October 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Friedrich Cerha

Hommage à Friedrich Cerha | Arcus Ensemble Wien • Walter Voglmayr • Michael Polyzoides

Make Enquiry
21 October 08.15 PM Brahms-Saal

Wiener Mozart Orchester

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Make Enquiry
22 October 03.30 PM Großer Saal

Tonkünstler-Orchester Niederösterreich

Yutaka Sado | Robert Schumann

Make Enquiry
22 October 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Altenberg Trio

Haydn • Gershwin • Korngold

Make Enquiry
22 October 08.15 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Mozart Orchester

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Make Enquiry
23 October 03.30 PM Großer Saal

Südwestdeutsches Philharmonieorchester

Ari Rasilainen | Borne • Beethoven • Svendsen

Make Enquiry
23 October 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Diana Damrau • Sir Antonio Pappano

Rossini • Berg • Strauss

Make Enquiry
23 October 08.00 PM Metallener Saal

Barry Good • Lukas Schiemer

Sendezeit

Make Enquiry
23 October 08.15 PM Brahms-Saal

Wiener Mozart Orchester

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Make Enquiry
24 October 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Orchestre de l’Opera national de Paris

Philippe Jordan | Wagner • Prokofjew

Make Enquiry
24 October 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Artis-Quartett

Sharon Kam • Haydn Mendelssohn • Brahms

Make Enquiry
24 October 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Michael Laurenz • Rita Kaufmann

Mahler • Einem • Eisler

Make Enquiry
25 October 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Moskauer Virtuosen

Vladimir Spivakov | Boccherini • Mozart • Schostakowitsch

Make Enquiry
25 October 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Spirit of Life

Roby Lakatos • Talamba Percussion Ensemble | Swing à la Django

Make Enquiry
25 October 08.15 PM Brahms-Saal

Wiener Mozart Orchester

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Make Enquiry
26 October 11.00 AM Großer Saal

Wiener Johann Strauss Orchester

Johannes Wildner | Konzert zum Nationalfeiertag

Make Enquiry
26 October 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Tonkünstler-Orchester Niederösterreich

Yutaka Sado | Anton Bruckner

Make Enquiry
26 October 08.15 PM Brahms-Saal

Wiener Mozart Orchester

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Make Enquiry
27 October 03.30 PM Großer Saal

Tonkünstler-Orchester Niederösterreich

Yutaka Sado | Anton Bruckner

Make Enquiry
27 October 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks

Mariss Jansons • Rudolf Buchbinder | Strauss • Mozart • Brahms

Make Enquiry
28 October 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks

Mariss Jansons | Weber • Beethoven • Schostakowitsch

Make Enquiry
28 October 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

August Zirner • Kai Struwe

Der kleine Prinz

Make Enquiry
28 October 08.15 PM Brahms-Saal

Wiener Mozart Orchester

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Make Enquiry
29 October 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Elisabeth Leonskaja

Chopin • Schumann • Widmann

Make Enquiry
29 October 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Beyond Talent – Best of mdw Artists

Rachmaninow • Debussy • Waxmann

Make Enquiry
30 October 08.15 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Mozart Orchester

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Make Enquiry
31 October 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Manfred Honeck | Bates • Mozart • Schostakowitsch

Make Enquiry
31 October 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Haydn-Quartett

Brahms • Háydn • Beethoven

Make Enquiry

November 2019

Date Time Venue Show Details
1 November 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Manfred Honeck | Anton Bruckner

Make Enquiry
2 November 10.00 AM Steinerner Saal / Horst Haschek Auditorium

Meisterkurs Gabriele Baldocci

Make Enquiry
2 November 03.00 PM Steinerner Saal / Horst Haschek Auditorium

Meisterkurs Jura Margulis

Make Enquiry
2 November 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Bohuslav Martinů Philharmonie Zlín

Jaku Klecker | Dvořák • Bruch • Brahms

Make Enquiry
2 November 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Haydn-Quartett

Beethoven • Haydn • Dvořák

Make Enquiry
2 November 08.00 PM Steinerner Saal / Horst Haschek Auditorium

Jura Margulis • Gabriele Baldocci

Mussorgskij • Liszt

Make Enquiry
3 November 10.00 AM Steinerner Saal / Horst Haschek Auditorium

Meisterkurs Gabriele Baldocci

Make Enquiry
3 November 03.00 PM Großer Saal

Chor:sinfonie

Make Enquiry
3 November 03.00 PM Steinerner Saal / Horst Haschek Auditorium

Meisterkurs Jura Margulis

Make Enquiry
3 November 08.00 PM Steinerner Saal / Horst Haschek Auditorium

Giulio Potenza • Raúl Canosa

Abschlusskonzert der Meisterkurse | Gabriele Baldocci • Jura Margulis

Make Enquiry
4 November 07.00 PM Großer Saal

Brilliant Sunset International Culture Festival

Make Enquiry
4 November 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Ensemble Kontrapunkte

Peter Keuschnig | Debussy • Zobl • MIlhaud

Make Enquiry
4 November 08.00 PM Metallener Saal

Simon Zöchbauer

Achad | Koehne Quartett

Make Enquiry
5 November 08.00 PM Metallener Saal

Markus Adenberger • Laurens Patzlaff

Recreation – Klarinette und Klavier 3.0

Make Enquiry
7 November 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Haydn-Quartett

Beethoven • Haydn • Brahms

Make Enquiry
7 November 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Wiener Blond

Original Wiener Salonensemble | endlich salonfähig!

Make Enquiry
8 November 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Symphoniker

Lorenzo Viotti | Schönberg • Verdi

Make Enquiry
9 November 02.00 PM Brahms-Saal

Der Wunderkasten

Allegretto

Make Enquiry
9 November 05.00 PM Brahms-Saal

Der Wunderkasten

Allegretto

Make Enquiry
9 November 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Symphoniker

Lorenzo Viotti | Schönberg • Verdi

Make Enquiry
9 November 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Bernhard Schir • Maria Köstlinger

Norbert Anger • Michael Schöch | In Bayreuths Dunst und Tristans Bann

Make Enquiry
10 November 11.00 AM Großer Saal

Concentus Musicus Wien

Stefan Gottfried | Joseph Haydn • Ludwig van Beethoven

Make Enquiry
10 November 11.00 AM Brahms-Saal

Der Wunderkasten

Allegretto

Make Enquiry
10 November 03.30 PM Großer Saal

Tonkünstler-Orchester Niederösterreich

Wayne Marshall | Dupré • Poulenc • Schmidt

Make Enquiry
10 November 04.00 PM Brahms-Saal

Der Wunderkasten

Allegretto

Make Enquiry
10 November 04.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Ensemble Kontrapunkte

Peter Keuschnig | Wien Modern

Make Enquiry
10 November 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Symphoniker

Lorenzo Viotti | Schönberg • Verdi

Make Enquiry
11 November 07.30 PM Schubert-Saal

Goldmund Quartett

Haydn • Schostakowitsch • Brahms

Make Enquiry
11 November 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Michael Köhlmeier

Agnes Palmisano • OÖ. Concert-Schrammeln | Wiener Sagen

Make Enquiry
12 November 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Tonkünstler-Orchester Niederösterreich

Wayne Marshall | Dupré • Poulenc • Schmidt

Make Enquiry
12 November 08.00 PM Metallener Saal

Luisa Imorde

Das Klavierduell

Make Enquiry
13 November 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Münchner Philharmoniker

Valery Gergiev | Widmann • Bruch • Sibelius

Make Enquiry
13 November 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Christoph Sietzen • Bogdan Bacanu

Händel • Muramatsu • Piazzolla

Make Enquiry

14 November

07.30 PM Großer Saal

Münchner Philharmoniker

Valery Gergiev • Rudolf Buchbinder | Beethoven • Bruckner

Make Enquiry
14 November 08.00 PM Metallener Saal

Alexey Sychev

Liszt • Tschaikowskij • Prokofjew

Make Enquiry
15 November 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Royal Northern Sinfonia

Julian Rachlin | Prokofjew • Mozart

Make Enquiry
15 November 08.00 PM Metallener Saal

Trio Immersio

Schubert • Schostakowitsch

Make Enquiry
16 November 11.00 AM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Alberto und das Linzer Torten Orchester

Außerirdische zu Besuch

Make Enquiry
16 November 11.00 AM Metallener Saal

Zum Tanze da geht ein Mädel

Agathes Wunderkoffer

Make Enquiry
16 November 01.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Alberto und das Linzer Torten Orchester

Außerirdische zu Besuch

Make Enquiry
16 November 01.00 PM Metallener Saal

Zum Tanze da geht ein Mädel

Agathes Wunderkoffer

Make Enquiry
16 November 03.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Alberto und das Linzer Torten Orchester

Außerirdische zu Besuch

Make Enquiry
16 November 03.00 PM Metallener Saal

Zum Tanze da geht ein Mädel

Agathes Wunderkoffer

Make Enquiry
16 November 07.30 PM Großer Saal

ORF RSO Wien

Baldur Brönnimann | Claudio Abbado Konzert

Make Enquiry
16 November 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Haydn-Quartett

Schubert • Mozart

Make Enquiry
17 November 11.00 AM Großer Saal

Akademischer Orchesterverein in Wien

Christian Birnbaum | Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy

Make Enquiry
17 November 11.00 AM Metallener Saal

Zum Tanze da geht ein Mädel

Agathes Wunderkoffer

Make Enquiry
17 November 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Julia Fischer • Aris Alexander Blettenberg

Mozart • Fauré • Schubert

Make Enquiry
17 November 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Wiener Concert-Verein

Alexei Kornienko | Raffaseder • Mendelssohn • Tschaikowskij

Make Enquiry
18 November 04.00 PM Steinerner Saal / Horst Haschek Auditorium

Carolina Eyck

Theremin-Workshop

Make Enquiry
18 November 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Tschechische Philharmonie

Semyon Bychkov | Peter Iljitsch Tschaikowskij

Make Enquiry
18 November 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Alban Berg Ensemble Wien

Anke Vondung | Schubert • Berg • Respighi

Make Enquiry
18 November 08.00 PM Metallener Saal

Carolina Eyck

Elegies for Theremin and Voice

Make Enquiry
19 November 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Tschechische Philharmonie

Semyon Bychkov | Peter Iljitsch Tschaikowskij

Make Enquiry
19 November 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Altenberg Trio

Haydn • Auerbach • Tschaikowskij

Make Enquiry
19 November 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Ulla Pilz • Volker Nemmer

Versuch über die Sehnsucht

Make Enquiry
20 November 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Tschechische Philharmonie

Semyon Bychkov | Peter Iljitsch Tschaikowskij

Make Enquiry
20 November 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Robert Holl • Kirill Gerstein

Tschaikowskij • Borodin • Schostakowitsch

Make Enquiry
21 November 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Auner Quartett

Haydn • Beethoven • Schubert

Make Enquiry
21 November 08.00 PM Großer Saal

Tonkünstler-Orchester Niederösterreich

Kendall • Yang • Meyer | Time For Three

Make Enquiry
21 November 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Seidel • Schorn • Maderthaner

Stephanie Timoschek | Zwischenhalt nach 20 Jahren

Make Enquiry
22 November 06.00 PM Brahms-Saal

Dance!

capriccio!

Make Enquiry
22 November 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Natalia Ushakova

A Tríbute to Maria Callas

Make Enquiry
22 November 08.00 PM Metallener Saal

Una Stanic • Levon Avagyan

Enescu • Debussy • Ravel

Make Enquiry
23 November 03.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Philharmoniker

Christoph von Dohnányi | Wagner • Berg • Brahms

Make Enquiry
23 November 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Lola Astanova

George Gershwin

Make Enquiry
23 November 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Zypriotisches Jugendsymphonieorchester

Kyros Patsalides | Zypriotisches Galakonzert

Make Enquiry
24 November 10.00 AM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

passwort:bühne 1

Klingende Konzerteinführung

Make Enquiry
24 November 11.00 AM Großer Saal

Wiener Philharmoniker

Christoph von Dohnányi | Wagner • Berg • Brahms

Make Enquiry
24 November 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Bruno Walter Symphonieorchester

Jack Martin Händler | Mozart • Haydn • Beethoven

Make Enquiry
24 November 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Misaki Morino • Dorottya Láng

Rainer Trost • Yasushi Hirano | Johannes Brahms

Make Enquiry
25 November 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Budapest Festival Orchestra

Iván Fischer | Dvořák • Beethoven

Make Enquiry
25 November 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Ambassadors in Concert

Benefiz Gala für SOS Kinderdorf

Make Enquiry
26 November 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Budapest Festival Orchestra

Iván Fischer | Dvořák • Beethoven

Make Enquiry
26 November 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Vilde Frang • Nicolas Altstaedt

Andreas Ottensamer • Julien Quentin | Ysaye • Zemlinsky • Debussy

Make Enquiry
26 November 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Trio ViennAir

Marialena Fernandes | Holzspiel in S

Make Enquiry
27 November 06.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Küchl-Quartett

Haydn • Borodin • Beethoven

Make Enquiry
27 November 06.45 PM Steinerner Saal / Horst Haschek Auditorium

Hartmut Krones

Einführungsvortrag | Jeunesse Abo 2 & 5

Make Enquiry
27 November 07.30 PM Großer Saal

ORF RSO Wien

Pinchas Steinberg | Kabalewskij • Schönberg • Schostakowitsch

Make Enquiry
28 November 02.45 PM Brahms-Saal

Teresa Vogl

Einführungsvortrag | Jeunesse Abo 01

Make Enquiry
28 November 03.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Philharmoniker

Mariss Jansons | Bartók • Rachmaninow • Ravel

Make Enquiry
28 November 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Ketevan Sepashvili

Bach • Chopin • Rachmaninow

Make Enquiry
29 November 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Philharmoniker

Mariss Jansons | Bartók • Rachmaninow • Ravel

Make Enquiry
29 November 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

LGT Young Soloists

Alexander Gilman | Beethoven • Hindemith • Piazzolla

Make Enquiry
30 November 11.00 AM Metallener Saal

Topolina auf der Post

Make Enquiry
30 November 01.00 PM Metallener Saal

Topolina auf der Post

Make Enquiry
30 November 03.00 PM Metallener Saal

Topolina auf der Post

Make Enquiry
30 November 03.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Philharmoniker

Mariss Jansons | Bartók • Rachmaninow • Ravel

Make Enquiry
30 November 05.45 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Otto Biba

Trompeter und Festmusiken | Nun klingen sie wieder

Make Enquiry
30 November 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Bruckner Orchester Linz

Markus Poschner | Ives • Mahler

Make Enquiry
30 November 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Haydn-Quartett

Haydn • Beethoven • Schubert

Make Enquiry
30 November 07.30 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Koch • Bruckner • Fheodoroff

Mit Pauken und Trompeten | Nun klingen sie wieder

Make Enquiry

December 2019

Date Time Venue Show Details
1 December 11.00 AM Großer Saal

Wiener Philharmoniker

Mariss Jansons | Bartók • Rachmaninow • Ravel

Make Enquiry
1 December 11.00 AM Metallener Saal

Topolina auf der Post

Make Enquiry
1 December 01.00 PM Metallener Saal

Topolina auf der Post

Make Enquiry
1 December 03.00 PM Metallener Saal

Topolina auf der Post

Make Enquiry
1 December 03.30 PM Großer Saal

Tonkünstler-Orchester Niederösterreich

Hannu Lintu | Larcher • Schumann

Make Enquiry
1 December 04.00 PM Brahms-Saal

SoRyang

Bach • Beethoven • Brahms

Make Enquiry
2 December 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Philharmoniker

Mariss Jansons | Bartók • Rachmaninow • Ravel

Make Enquiry
3 December 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Tonkünstler-Orchester Niederösterreich

Hannu Lintu | Larcher • Schumann

Make Enquiry
3 December 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Hedenborg Trio

Beethoven • Mayuzumi • Brahms

Make Enquiry
4 December 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Orchester Wiener Akademie

Martin Haselböck | Johann Sebastian Bach

Make Enquiry
4 December 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Pablo Férrandez • Luis del Valle

Bruch • Brahms • Schostakowitsch

Make Enquiry
4 December 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

ALMA

Cherubim

Make Enquiry
5 December 06.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Philharmonia Schrammeln

Gerhard Ernst | I bin a echtes Weanerkind

Make Enquiry
5 December 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Sofia Philharmonic Orchestra

Nayden Todorov | Wladigeroff • Strawinsky • Dvořák

Make Enquiry
6 December 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Philharmoniker

Riccardo Muti • Rudolf Buchbinder | Beethoven • Strawinsky • Respighi

Make Enquiry
6 December 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Haydn-Quartett

Haydn • Beethoven • Dvořák

Make Enquiry
7 December 03.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Philharmoniker

Riccardo Muti • Rudolf Buchbinder | Beethoven • Strawinsky • Respighi

Make Enquiry
7 December 06.45 PM Brahms-Saal

Duo Afinado

Start Up! | Jeunesse Abo 19 & 22

Make Enquiry
7 December 07.00 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Symphoniker

Johannes Wildner • Marko Simsa | Klassik Hits im Goldenen Saal

Make Enquiry
7 December 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Hopkinsons Smith

Dowland • Holborne • Ponce

Make Enquiry
8 December 11.00 AM Großer Saal

Wiener Philharmoniker

Riccardo Muti • Rudolf Buchbinder | Beethoven • Strawinsky • Respighi

Make Enquiry
8 December 03.30 PM Großer Saal

Grenzlandchor Arnoldstein

Kärntner Advent

Make Enquiry
8 December 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Sinfonia Varsovia

Sebastian Perłowski | Lubomirski • Tschaikowskij • Mahler

Make Enquiry
9 December 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Philharmoniker

Riccardo Muti • Rudolf Buchbinder | Beethoven • Strawinsky • Respighi

Make Enquiry
9 December 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Svetlina Stoyanova • Stephen Hopkins

Purcell • Barber • Quilter

Make Enquiry
11 December 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Emmanuel Tjeknavorian • Maximilian Kromer

Schubert • Schumann • Fauré

Make Enquiry
12 December 06.45 PM Metallener Saal

Trio Guschlbauer-Blachuta

Start Up! | Jeunesse Abo 4, 8, 14 & 24

Make Enquiry
12 December 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Mendelssohn Kammerorchester Leipzig

Peter Bruns | Haydn • Schumann • Mendelssohn

Make Enquiry
12 December 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Artis-Quartett

Jerome Pernoo | Haydn • Webern • Schubert

Make Enquiry
13 December 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Werner Güra • Christoph Berner

Franz Schubert

Make Enquiry
14 December 11.00 AM Metallener Saal

Ganz schön heiß: Das Element Feuer

KlingKlang

Make Enquiry
14 December 01.00 PM Metallener Saal

Ganz schön heiß: Das Element Feuer

KlingKlang

Make Enquiry
14 December 03.00 PM Metallener Saal

Ganz schön heiß: Das Element Feuer

KlingKlang

Make Enquiry
14 December 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Concentus Musicus Wien

Stefan Gottfried | Telemann • Zelenka

Make Enquiry
14 December 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Haydn-Quartett

Haydn • Dvořák • Brahms

Make Enquiry
15 December 11.00 AM Großer Saal

Akademische Bläserphilharmonie Wien

Andreas Simbeni | Maslanka • Mikulka • Poelman

Make Enquiry
15 December 11.00 AM Metallener Saal

Ganz schön heiß: Das Element Feuer

KlingKlang

Make Enquiry
15 December 01.00 PM Metallener Saal

Ganz schön heiß: Das Element Feuer

KlingKlang

Make Enquiry
15 December 03.00 PM Metallener Saal

Ganz schön heiß: Das Element Feuer

KlingKlang

Make Enquiry
15 December 03.30 PM Großer Saal

Tonkünstler-Orchester Niederösterreich

Lionel Bringuier | Brahms • Dvořák

Make Enquiry
15 December 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Männergesang-Verein

Antal Barnás | Georg Friedrich Händel

Make Enquiry
15 December 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Wiener Moonlight Symphoniker

Isolda Da Costa Soares • Valery Voronin | Mahler • Tschaikowskij • Bellini • Donizetti • Schostakowitsch

Make Enquiry
16 December 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Wiener Concert-Verein

Claus Peter Flor | Haydn • Renhart • Mozart

Make Enquiry
16 December 07.30 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Ensemble Kontrapunkte

Peter Keuschnig | Dünser • Koene • Geiszelbrecht

Make Enquiry
17 December 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Tonkünstler-Orchester Niederösterreich

Lionel Bringuier | Brahms • Dvořák

Make Enquiry
17 December 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Julian Rachlin • Mischa Maisky

S. & L. Maisky • Sarah McElravy | Schumann • Franck

Make Enquiry
18 December 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Symphoniker

Krzysztof Urbański | Mozart • Lutoslawski • Tschaikowskij

Make Enquiry
18 December 07.30 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Birsak • Münzberg • Endelweber

Mit zarten Tönen | Nun klingen sie wieder

Make Enquiry
19 December 06.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Ensemble Wien

Magda Amara • Leonhard Roczek | Glinka • Weingartner

Make Enquiry
19 December 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Symphoniker

Krzysztof Urbański | Mozart • Lutoslawski • Tschaikowskij

Make Enquiry
20 December 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Symphoniker

Krzysztof Urbański | Mozart • Lutoslawski • Tschaikowskij

Make Enquiry
21 December 03.30 PM Großer Saal

Christmas with Vienna Imperial Philharmonics

The Sound of Christmas | Musikalische Kostbarkeiten zur Weihnachtszeit

Make Enquiry
21 December 06.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Küchl-Quartett

Haydn • Tanejew • Beethoven

Make Enquiry
21 December 08.00 PM Großer Saal

Weihnachtskonzert

Musik der Meister | Eybler • Mozart • Haydn

Make Enquiry
28 December 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Tonkünstler-Orchester Niederösterreich

Sooyeon Lee • Lorenz Aichner | Silvesterkonzert

Make Enquiry
29 December 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Tonkünstler-Orchester Niederösterreich

Sooyeon Lee • Lorenz Aichner | Silvesterkonzert

Make Enquiry
30 December 11.00 AM Großer Saal

Wiener Philharmoniker

Andris Nelsons | Voraufführung Neujahrskonzert

Make Enquiry
31 December 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Philharmoniker

Andris Nelsons | Silvesterkonzert

Make Enquiry

January 2020

Date Time Venue Show Details
1 January 11.15 AM Großer Saal

Wiener Philharmoniker

Andris Nelsons | Neujahrskonzert

Make Enquiry
3 January 08.00 PM Großer Saal

Vienna Imperial Philharmonics

Neujahrskonzert

Make Enquiry
5 January 11.00 AM Großer Saal

Wiener Philharmoniker

Mariss Jansons | Mozart • Schubert • Beethoven

Make Enquiry
5 January 03.30 PM Großer Saal

Tonkünstler-Orchester Niederösterreich

Alfred Eschwé | Neujahrskonzert

Make Enquiry
7 January 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Tonkünstler-Orchester Niederösterreich

Alfred Eschwé | Neujahrskonzert

Make Enquiry
10 January 09.15 AM Brahms-Saal

Teresa Vogl

Einführungsvortrag | Jeunesse Abo 01

Make Enquiry
10 January 10.00 AM Großer Saal

Wiener Philharmoniker

Valery Gergiev | Tschaikowskij • Rimskij-Korsakow

Make Enquiry
10 January 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Philharmoniker

Valery Gergiev | Tschaikowskij • Rimskij-Korsakow

Make Enquiry
10 January 08.00 PM Steinerner Saal / Horst Haschek Auditorium

Heinrich Biegenzahn • Maria Panayiotidou

Bach • Chopin • Piazzolla

Make Enquiry
11 January 02.00 PM Brahms-Saal

Lillipizz

Allegretto

Make Enquiry
11 January 03.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Philharmoniker

Valery Gergiev | Tschaikowskij • Rimskij-Korsakow

Make Enquiry
11 January 05.00 PM Brahms-Saal

Lillipizz

Allegretto

Make Enquiry
11 January 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Chicago Symphony Orchestra

Riccardo Muti | Mendelssohn • Hindemith • Prokofjew

Make Enquiry
12 January 11.00 AM Großer Saal

Wiener Philharmoniker

Valery Gergiev | Tschaikowskij • Rimskij-Korsakow

Make Enquiry
12 January 11.00 AM Brahms-Saal

Lillipizz

Allegretto

Make Enquiry
12 January 04.00 PM Brahms-Saal

Lillipizz

Allegretto

Make Enquiry
13 January 10.00 AM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Morgen muß ich fort von hier

Make Enquiry
13 January 08.00 PM Metallener Saal

Ryoma Takagi

Chopin • Grieg • Mussorgskij

Make Enquiry
14 January 10.00 AM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Morgen muß ich fort von hier

Make Enquiry
14 January 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Chicago Symphony Orchestra

Riccardo Muti | Giuseppe Verdi

Make Enquiry
14 January 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Magnus Holmander • David Huang

Arnold • Poulenc • Pärt

Make Enquiry
15 January 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Studierende der mdw

Orient und Okzident

Make Enquiry
16 January 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Jewgenij Kissin

Ludwig van Beethoven

Make Enquiry
16 January 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Aniada a Noar

Zwitschern

Make Enquiry
17 January 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Armenian State Symphony Orchestra

Sergey Smbatyan | Shor • Bruch • Ravel

Make Enquiry
17 January 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Frolova • Lissy • Hajek

Gheorghiu • Somodari • Moser | Ludwig van Beethoven

Make Enquiry
18 January 11.00 AM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Alberto und das Linzer Torten Orchester

Mysteriöse Spuren im Schnee

Make Enquiry
18 January 11.00 AM Metallener Saal

Der Walzerkönig

Agathes Wunderkoffer

Make Enquiry
18 January 01.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Alberto und das Linzer Torten Orchester

Mysteriöse Spuren im Schnee

Make Enquiry
18 January 01.00 PM Metallener Saal

Der Walzerkönig

Agathes Wunderkoffer

Make Enquiry
18 January 03.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Alberto und das Linzer Torten Orchester

Mysteriöse Spuren im Schnee

Make Enquiry
18 January 03.00 PM Metallener Saal

Der Walzerkönig

Agathes Wunderkoffer

Make Enquiry
18 January 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Tonkünstler-Orchester Niederösterreich

Dmitrij Kitajenko | Dvořák • Tschaikowskij

Make Enquiry
18 January 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Cohen • Coin • Loibner

Beethoven auf Seitenwegen | Nun klingen sie wieder

Make Enquiry
19 January 11.00 AM Metallener Saal

Der Walzerkönig

Agathes Wunderkoffer

Make Enquiry
19 January 03.30 PM Großer Saal

Tonkünstler-Orchester Niederösterreich

Dmitrij Kitajenko | Dvořák • Tschaikowskij

Make Enquiry
23 January 10.00 PM Alle Säle des Musikvereins

79. Ball der Wiener Philharmoniker

Make Enquiry
25 January 10.00 PM Großer Saal

132. Ball der Industrie und Technik

Techniker Cercle

Make Enquiry
27 January 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Wiener Virtuosen

Weber • Ferguson • Françaix

Make Enquiry
28 January 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Singverein der Gesellschaft der Musikfreunde

Johannes Prinz | Distler • Schumann • Brahms

Make Enquiry
28 January 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Juilliard String Quartet

Mozart • Britten • Brahms

Make Enquiry
28 January 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Studierende der MUK

Louange à l’éternité | Galina Ustwolskaja • Olivier Messiaen

Make Enquiry
29 January 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Symphoniker

Enrique Mazzola | Mendelssohn • Dvořák

Make Enquiry
29 January 08.00 PM Metallener Saal

Trio Artio

Beethoven • Estermann • Saint-Saëns

Make Enquiry
30 January 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Symphoniker

Enrique Mazzola | Mendelssohn • Dvořák

Make Enquiry
30 January 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Vienna Klezmore Orchestra

Vienna goes Klezmore

Make Enquiry

February 2020

Date Time Venue Show Details
2 February 03.30 PM Großer Saal

Bruno Walter Symphony Orchestra

Jack Martin Händler | Mozart • Tschaikowskij

Make Enquiry
2 February 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener KammerOrchester

Tao Fan | Mozart • Beethoven • Vivaldi

Make Enquiry
8 February 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Bruckner Orchester Linz

Markus Poschner | Mozart • Bruckner

Make Enquiry
11 February 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Kammerorchester Basel

Giovanni Antonini | Joseph Haydn

Make Enquiry
12 February 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Venice Baroque Orchestra

Andrea Marcon | Corelli • Vivaldi • Händel

Make Enquiry
13 February 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Patricia Petibon • Susan Manoff

Barber • Debussy • Fauré

Make Enquiry
14 February 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Concentus Musicus Wien

Biber • Purcell • Vivaldi

Make Enquiry
15 February 11.00 AM Metallener Saal

Topolina zieht um

Make Enquiry
15 February 01.00 PM Metallener Saal

Topolina zieht um

Make Enquiry
15 February 03.00 PM Metallener Saal

Topolina zieht um

Make Enquiry
15 February 03.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Philharmoniker

Christoph Eschenbach | Gustav Mahler • Johannes Brahms

Make Enquiry
15 February 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Nikolaj Szeps-Znaider • Rudolf Buchbinder

Ludwig van Beethoven

Make Enquiry
16 February 11.00 AM Großer Saal

Wiener Philharmoniker

Christoph Eschenbach | Gustav Mahler • Johannes Brahms

Make Enquiry
16 February 11.00 AM Metallener Saal

Topolina zieht um

Make Enquiry
16 February 01.00 PM Metallener Saal

Topolina zieht um

Make Enquiry
16 February 03.00 PM Metallener Saal

Topolina zieht um

Make Enquiry
16 February 03.30 PM Großer Saal

Tonkünstler-Orchester Niederösterreich

Yutaka Sado | Giuseppe Verdi

Make Enquiry
16 February 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Nikolaj Szeps-Znaider • Rudolf Buchbinder

Ludwig van Beethoven

Make Enquiry
17 February 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Nikolaj Szeps-Znaider • Rudolf Buchbinder

Ludwig van Beethoven

Make Enquiry
17 February 07.30 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Ensemble Kontrapunkte

Peter Keuschnig | Urbanner • Purgina • Mayer

Make Enquiry
18 February 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Tonkünstler-Orchester Niederösterreich

Yutaka Sado | Giuseppe Verdi

Make Enquiry
18 February 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Altenberg Trio

Matthias Schorn | Haydn • Saint-Saëns • Messiaen

Make Enquiry
19 February 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Schmid/Hofmeir HochTief GmbH

Stradihumpa

Make Enquiry
20 February 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Philharmoniker

Christoph Eschenbach | Robert Schumann • Gustav Mahler

Make Enquiry
21 February 06.00 PM Brahms-Saal

Vom Suchen und Finden

capriccio!

Make Enquiry
21 February 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Symphoniker

Andrés Orozco-Estrada | Beethoven • Dvořák

Make Enquiry
21 February 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Peter Kellner • Pedro Costa

Dvořák • Schumann • Tschaikowskij

Make Enquiry
22 February 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Symphoniker

Andrés Orozco-Estrada | Beethoven • Dvořák

Make Enquiry
23 February 11.00 AM Großer Saal

ORF RSO Wien

Marin Alsop | Schumann • Henze

Make Enquiry
23 February 06.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Küchl-Quartett

Haydn • Grieg • Beethoven

Make Enquiry
23 February 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Symphoniker

Andrés Orozco-Estrada | Beethoven • Dvořák

Make Enquiry
24 February 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Alban Berg Ensemble Wien

Weber • Berg • Brahms

Make Enquiry
26 February 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Symphoniker

Lahav Shani | Rachmaninow • Schostakowitsch

Make Enquiry
26 February 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Studierende der MUK

Beethoven 2.0.2.0 | Variationen von, zu und über Beethoven

Make Enquiry
27 February 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Symphoniker

Lahav Shani | Rachmaninow • Schostakowitsch

Make Enquiry
28 February 09.00 AM Metallener Saal

Kroatien gleich ums Eck

KlingKlang

Make Enquiry
28 February 08.00 PM Großer Saal

Tonkünstler-Orchester Niederösterreich

Peter Erskine | On Drums

Make Enquiry
28 February 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Cornelius Obonya

Ensemble Wild | § soundso, Absatz 3 – Gesetz und Musik

Make Enquiry

March 2020

Date Time Venue Show Details
1 March 11.00 AM Metallener Saal

Kroatien gleich ums Eck

KlingKlang

Make Enquiry
1 March 01.00 PM Metallener Saal

Kroatien gleich ums Eck

KlingKlang

Make Enquiry
1 March 03.00 PM Metallener Saal

Kroatien gleich ums Eck

KlingKlang

Make Enquiry
2 March 06.15 PM Steinerner Saal / Horst Haschek Auditorium

Hartmut Krones

Einführungsvortrag | Jeunesse Abo 2, 13 & 19

Make Enquiry
2 March 07.00 PM Großer Saal

Chorus sine nomine

Johannes Hiemetsberger | Johann Sebastian Bach

Make Enquiry
2 March 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Ensemble Kontrapunkte

Peter Keuschnig | Pernes • Wagner • Milhaud

Make Enquiry
2 March 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Russkaja

…auch für die Seele

Make Enquiry
3 March 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Rudolf Buchbinder

Anton Diabelli Variationen

Make Enquiry
3 March 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

coro siamo

Florian Maierl | ilo.suru – freud.leid

Make Enquiry
5 March 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Malcolm Bilson

Beethoven auf dem Hammerflügel | Nun klingen sie wieder

Make Enquiry
6 March 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Tonkünstler-Orchester Niederösterreich

Yutaka Sado | Beethoven • Deutsch • Franck

Make Enquiry
6 March 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Johannes Fleischmann • Christoph Ulrich Meier

Haydn • Beethoven • Schubert | Beethovens Wien

Make Enquiry
7 March 07.00 PM Großer Saal

Concentus Musicus Wien

Stefan Gottfried | Georg Friedrich Händel

Make Enquiry
8 March 03.30 PM Großer Saal

Tonkünstler-Orchester Niederösterreich

Yutaka Sado | Beethoven • Deutsch • Franck

Make Enquiry
9 March 08.00 PM Metallener Saal

Hörmann • Giannotti • Flieder

Beethoven • Schumann • Ravel

Make Enquiry
10 March 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Orchester Wiener Akademie

Martin Haselböck | Beethoven • Schubert

Make Enquiry
10 March 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Altenberg Trio

Eszter Haffner | Beethoven • Clara & Robert Schumann

Make Enquiry
10 March 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Schicksal? Entscheidung!

Antike Heldinnen – Zeitlose Stimmen

Make Enquiry
11 March 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

MUK Carte blanche à Agata Zubel

Carte blanche à Agata Zubel

Make Enquiry
12 March 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Renée Fleming • Jewgenij Kissin

Schubert • Liszt • Debussy

Make Enquiry
13 March 07.30 PM Großer Saal

City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra

Mirga Gražinytė-Tyla | Bartók • Bruckner

Make Enquiry
13 March 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Studierende der mdw

Schöpfung und Schmerzenskind

Make Enquiry
14 March 11.00 AM Metallener Saal

Kroatien gleich ums Eck

KlingKlang

Make Enquiry
14 March 01.00 PM Metallener Saal

Kroatien gleich ums Eck

KlingKlang

Make Enquiry
14 March 03.00 PM Metallener Saal

Kroatien gleich ums Eck

KlingKlang

Make Enquiry
14 March 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Tonkünstler-Orchester Niederösterreich

Michał Nesterowicz | Tschaikowskij • Sibelius

Make Enquiry
15 March 03.30 PM Großer Saal

Tonkünstler-Orchester Niederösterreich

Michał Nesterowicz | Tschaikowskij • Sibelius

Make Enquiry
15 March 07.30 PM Großer Saal

City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra

Mirga Gražinytė-Tyla | Johannes Brahms

Make Enquiry
16 March 07.30 PM Großer Saal

City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra

Mirga Gražinytė-Tyla | Johannes Brahms

Make Enquiry
17 March 07.30 PM Großer Saal

London Philharmonic Orchestra

Robin Ticciati | Brahms • Beethoven •Dvořák

Make Enquiry
17 March 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Anna Rothschild Ensemble

Gergely Sugár | Kurt Weill

Make Enquiry
17 March 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Best of Faltenradio

Make Enquiry
18 March 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Kulturverein Orchester Wien

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Make Enquiry
18 March 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Emerson String Quartet

Beethoven • Bártok

Make Enquiry
19 March 06.45 PM Metallener Saal

Georgios Banos

Start Up! | Jeunesse Abo 4, 6, 7, 12, 24

Make Enquiry
19 March 07.30 PM Großer Saal

hr-Sinfonieorchester

Andrés Orozco-Estrada | Johannes Brahms • Richard Strauss

Make Enquiry
19 March 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Artis-Quartett

Mozart • Bartók • Schubert

Make Enquiry
20 March 08.00 PM Metallener Saal

Maxim Tzekov • Sophie Druml

Bach • Pärt • Sibelius

Make Enquiry
21 March 11.00 AM Metallener Saal

Topolina AM

Spielplatz

Make Enquiry
21 March 01.00 PM Metallener Saal

Topolina AM

Spielplatz

Make Enquiry
21 March 02.00 PM Brahms-Saal

Kommissarin Flunke und die Schurken

Allegretto

Make Enquiry
21 March 03.00 PM Metallener Saal

Topolina AM

Spielplatz

Make Enquiry
21 March 03.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Philharmoniker

Riccardo Muti • Maurizio Pollini | Cimarosa • Mozart • Schubert

Make Enquiry
21 March 05.00 PM Brahms-Saal

Kommissarin Flunke und die Schurken

Allegretto

Make Enquiry
21 March 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Symphoniker

Alain Altinoglu | Boulanger • Saint-Saëns • Prokofjew

Make Enquiry
22 March 11.00 AM Großer Saal

Wiener Philharmoniker

Riccardo Muti • Maurizio Pollini | Cimarosa • Mozart • Schubert

Make Enquiry
22 March 11.00 AM Brahms-Saal

Kommissarin Flunke und die Schurken

Allegretto

Make Enquiry
22 March 11.00 AM Metallener Saal

Topolina AM
Spielplatz

Make Enquiry
22 March 01.00 PM Metallener Saal

Topolina AM

Spielplatz

Make Enquiry
22 March 03.00 PM Metallener Saal

Topolina AM

Spielplatz

Make Enquiry
22 March 04.00 PM Brahms-Saal

Kommissarin Flunke und die Schurken

Allegretto

Make Enquiry
22 March 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Symphoniker

Alain Altinoglu | Boulanger • Saint-Saëns • Prokofjew

Make Enquiry
23 March 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Philharmoniker

Riccardo Muti | Cimarosa • Mozart • Schubert

Make Enquiry
23 March 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Studierende der MUK

Ladies’ Night

Make Enquiry
24 March 06.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Ensemble Wien

Beethoven • Jansa • Strauß

Make Enquiry
24 March 07.30 PM Großer Saal

The Cleveland Orchestra

Franz Welser Möst | Schubert • Prokofjew

Make Enquiry
24 March 08.00 PM Metallener Saal

Hanna Bachmann

Berg • Mozart • Beethoven

Make Enquiry
25 March 07.30 PM Großer Saal

The Cleveland Orchestra

Franz Welser-Möst | Prokofjew • Schubert

Make Enquiry
25 March 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Wolfgang Böck

Die Österreichischen Salonisten | Der Commissario ermittelt

Make Enquiry
26 March 07.30 PM Großer Saal

The Cleveland Orchestra

Franz Welser-Möst | Schubert • Prokofjew

Make Enquiry
26 March 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Bach Consort Wien

Ruben Dubrovsky | Johann Sebastian Bach

Make Enquiry
26 March 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Aris Quartett

Beethoven • Resch

Make Enquiry
27 March 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Wiener Virtuosen

Romana Amerling • Nina Tarandek | Puccini • Verdi • Pergolesi

Make Enquiry
27 March 08.00 PM Großer Saal

Tonkünstler-Orchester Niederösterreich

Angélique Kidjo | Wayne Marshall

Make Enquiry
27 March 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Cobario

Wiener Melange

Make Enquiry
28 March 11.00 AM Metallener Saal

Auf zum Hexentanz!

Agathes Wunderkoffer

Make Enquiry
28 March 01.00 PM Metallener Saal

Auf zum Hexentanz!

Agathes Wunderkoffer

Make Enquiry
28 March 03.00 PM Metallener Saal

Auf zum Hexentanz!

Agathes Wunderkoffer

Make Enquiry
28 March 06.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Philharmonia Schrammeln

Michael Häupl • Clemens Hellsberg | Wien bleibt Wien

Make Enquiry
28 March 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Fondazione Orchestra Regionale delle Marche

David Crescenzi | Rossini • Liszt • Verdi

Make Enquiry
29 March 11.00 AM Metallener Saal

Auf zum Hexentanz!

Agathes Wunderkoffer

Make Enquiry
29 March 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Malteser Benefizkonzert

Nazanin Aghakhan | Bruckner • Haydn • Dvořák

Make Enquiry
29 March 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Wiener Concert-Verein

Mirian Khukhunaishvili | Rossini • Haydn • Beethoven

Make Enquiry
31 March 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Renaud & Gautier Capuçon • Frank Braley

Ludwig van Beethoven

Make Enquiry
31 March 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Raftis • Nolz • Bamberger • Hadžić

Marialena Fernandes | Von Beethoven bis Bernstein

Make Enquiry

April 2020

Date Time Venue Show Details
1 April 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Symphoniker

Cornelius Meister | Wagner • Bruch • Strauss

Make Enquiry
1 April 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Koll Trio

Srebra Gelleva | Pleyel • Vieuxtemps • Scharwenka

Make Enquiry
2 April 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Symphoniker

Cornelius Meister | Wagner • Bruch • Strauss

Make Enquiry
2 April 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Mark Padmore • Till Fellner

Schubert • Schumann

Make Enquiry
3 April 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Symphoniker

Cornelius Meister | Wagner • Bruch • Strauss

Make Enquiry
3 April 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Samuel Hasselhorn • Malcolm Martineau

Franz Schubert

Make Enquiry
9 April 08.00 PM Großer Saal

Osterkonzert Musik der Meister

Pannon Philharmonic Orchestra | Korngold • Schubert

Make Enquiry
11 April 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Symphoniker

Manfred Honeck | Frühling in Wien

Make Enquiry
12 April 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Symphoniker

Manfred Honeck | Frühling in Wien

Make Enquiry
14 April 06.45 PM Steinerner Saal / Horst Haschek Auditorium

Walter Weidringer

Einführugsvortrag | Jeunesse Abo 3, 4, 10 & 15

Make Enquiry
14 April 07.30 PM Großer Saal

European Union Youth Orchestra

Iván Fischer | Schumann • Mahler

Make Enquiry
15 April 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Sophie Rennert • Sascha el Mouissi

Schubert • Haydn • Fauré

Make Enquiry
16 April 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Kammerorchester Wien – Berlin

Denis Matsuev • Gábor Tarkövi | Mozart • Schostakowitsch • Tschaikowskij

Make Enquiry
17 April 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta | Edward Elgar • Antonín Dvořák

Make Enquiry
18 April 02.00 PM Brahms-Saal

Tschiribim

Allegretto

Make Enquiry
18 April 03.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta | Edward Elgar • Antonín Dvořák

Make Enquiry
18 April 05.00 PM Brahms-Saal

Tschiribim

Allegretto

Make Enquiry
19 April 11.00 AM Großer Saal

Wiener Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta | Edward Elgar • Antonín Dvořák

Make Enquiry
19 April 11.00 AM Brahms-Saal

Tschiribim

Allegretto

Make Enquiry
19 April 03.30 PM Großer Saal

Tonkünstler-Orchester Niederösterreich

Robert Trevino | Strauss • Bruckner

Make Enquiry
19 April 04.00 PM Brahms-Saal

Tschiribim

Allegretto

Make Enquiry
19 April 06.45 PM Steinerner Saal / Horst Haschek Auditorium

Theresa Steininger

Einführungsvortag | Jeunesse Abo 8, 14, 16 & 23

Make Enquiry
19 April 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Beethoven Orchester Bonn

Dirk Kaftan | Jörg Widmann • Ludwig van Beethoven

Make Enquiry
20 April 07.30 PM Berio-Saal

Simon Höfele • Simone Rubino

Debussy • Brenner • Takemitsu

Make Enquiry
20 April 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Michaela Rosen • Ensemble Illyrica

Ich liebe

Make Enquiry
21 April 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Tonkünstler-Orchester Niederösterreich

Robert Trevino | Strauss • Bruckner

Make Enquiry
21 April 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Kammerorchester Basel

Giovanni Antonini | Joseph Haydn

Make Enquiry
21 April 08.00 PM Metallener Saal

M. & N. Guschlbauer • V. Blachuta

Weber • Gaubert • Crumb

Make Enquiry
22 April 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Symphoniker

Bertrand de Billy | Fauré • Schubert

Make Enquiry
22 April 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Großmütterchen Hatz & Klok

Hatz & Klok TANZT

Make Enquiry
23 April 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Symphoniker

Bertrand de Billy | Fauré • Schubert

Make Enquiry
24 April 06.00 PM Brahms-Saal

Best of West Side Story

capriccio!

Make Enquiry
24 April 07.30 PM Großer Saal

English Baroque Soloists

Sir John Eliot Gardiner | Claudio Monteverdi

Make Enquiry
24 April 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Trombone Attraction

Ode an die Frechheit

Make Enquiry
25 April 11.00 AM Metallener Saal

Ein Kater hat Geburtstag

KlingKlang

Make Enquiry
25 April 01.00 PM Metallener Saal

Ein Kater hat Geburtstag

KlingKlang

Make Enquiry
25 April 03.00 PM Metallener Saal

Ein Kater hat Geburtstag

KlingKlang

Make Enquiry
25 April 06.45 PM Steinerner Saal / Horst Haschek Auditorium

Christian Glanz

Einführungsvortrag | Jeunesse Abo 2, 7 & 12

Make Enquiry
25 April 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Symphoniker

Vladimir Fedosejev | Tschaikowskij • Mussorgskij

Make Enquiry
26 April 11.00 AM Metallener Saal

Ein Kater hat Geburtstag

KlingKlang

Make Enquiry
26 April 01.00 PM Metallener Saal

Ein Kater hat Geburtstag

KlingKlang

Make Enquiry
26 April 03.00 PM Metallener Saal

Ein Kater hat Geburtstag

KlingKlang

Make Enquiry
26 April 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Symphoniker

Vladimir Fedosejev | Tschaikowskij • Mussorgskij

Make Enquiry
27 April 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Cecilia Bartoli

Les Musiciens du Prince – Monaco

Make Enquiry
27 April 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Alban Berg Ensemble Wien

Debussy • Weinberg • Mahler

Make Enquiry
28 April 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Maxim Vengerov • Polina Osetinskaja

Mozart • Strauss • Enescu

Make Enquiry
28 April 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Altenberg Trio

Beethoven • Schwertsik • Brahms

Make Enquiry
28 April 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Johannes Krisch

Pacific Quartet Vienna | Krieg und Frieden

Make Enquiry
30 April 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Webern Symphonie Orchester

Franz Welser-Möst | Prokofjew • Strauss

Make Enquiry

May 2020

Date Time Venue Show Details
3 May 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Polish Art Philharmonic

Michael Maciaszczyk | Chopin • Berlioz

Make Enquiry
4 May 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden

Christian Thielemann | Rober Schumann

Make Enquiry
5 May 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden

Christian Thielemann • Rudolf Buchbinder | Ludwig van Beethoven

Make Enquiry
6 May 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Rachlin • McElravy • Wang • Golan

Mozart • Mahler • Brahms

Make Enquiry
8 May 02.45 PM Brahms-Saal

Teresa Vogl

Einführungsvortrag | Jeunesse Abo 01

Make Enquiry
8 May 03.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Philharmoniker

Daniel Barenboim | Gustav Mahler

Make Enquiry
8 May 07.30 PM Großer Saal

ORF RSO Wien

Marin Alsop | Zemlinsky • Zeisl • Mahler

Make Enquiry
9 May 03.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Philharmoniker

Daniel Barenboim | Gustav Mahler

Make Enquiry
9 May 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kyrill Petrenko | Gustav Mahler

Make Enquiry
9 May 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Max Müller • Tonč Feinig

KÄRNTEN – höchst persönlich!

Make Enquiry
10 May 11.00 AM Großer Saal

Wiener Philharmoniker

Daniel Barenboim | Gustav Mahler

Make Enquiry
10 May 03.30 PM Großer Saal

Tonkünstler-Orchester Niederösterreich

Yutaka Sado | Ludwig van Beethoven

Make Enquiry
10 May 06.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Ensemble Wien

Bonelli • Frohn • Pennetzdorfer | Bach • Schulhoff • Tschaikowskij

Make Enquiry
10 May 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kyrill Petrenko | Gustav Mahler

Make Enquiry
11 May 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Careddu • Dervaux • Kohn

Villa-Lobos • Beethoven • Staud

Make Enquiry
12 May 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Orchester Wiener Akademie

Martin Haselböck | Liszt • Schubert • Beethoven

Make Enquiry
12 May 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Erika Pluhar

Trabitsch • Guggenbichler • Petschina | Es war einmal

Make Enquiry
13 May 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Denis Matsuev

Tschaikowskij • Liszt • Strawinsky

Make Enquiry
13 May 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Florian Boesch • Malcolm Martineau

Schumann • Brahms • Strauss

Make Enquiry
14 May 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Ekaternina Frolova • Vesselin Stanev

Fauré • Grieg • Liszt

Make Enquiry
15 May 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Tonkünstler-Orchester Niederösterreich

Yutaka Sado | Mozart • Beethoven • Schumann

Make Enquiry
15 May 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Plattform K+K Vienna

Ian Bostridge | Castelnuovo • Tüür • Britten

Make Enquiry
16 May 11.00 AM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Alberto und das Linzer Torten Orchester

Die Totenkopfbande auf Schatzsuche

Make Enquiry
16 May 11.00 AM Metallener Saal

Schütteln, rütteln, heb’ das Bein

Agathes Wunderkoffer

Make Enquiry
16 May 01.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Alberto und das Linzer Torten Orchester

Die Totenkopfbande auf Schatzsuche

Make Enquiry
16 May 01.00 PM Metallener Saal

Schütteln, rütteln, heb’ das Bein

Agathes Wunderkoffer

Make Enquiry
16 May 03.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Alberto und das Linzer Torten Orchester

Die Totenkopfbande auf Schatzsuche

Make Enquiry
16 May 03.00 PM Metallener Saal

Schütteln, rütteln, heb’ das Bein

Agathes Wunderkoffer

Make Enquiry
16 May 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Concentus Musicus Wien

Stefan Gottfried | Haydn • Bach • Mozart

Make Enquiry
17 May 11.00 AM Metallener Saal

Schütteln, rütteln, heb’ das Bein

Agathes Wunderkoffer

Make Enquiry
17 May 03.30 PM Großer Saal

Tonkünstler-Orchester Niederösterreich

Yutaka Sado | Mozart • Beethoven • Schumann

Make Enquiry
17 May 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Wiener Concert-Verein

Kristiina Poska | Mozart • Galliano • Piazzolla

Make Enquiry
18 May 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Königliches Concertgebouworchester Amsterdam

Myung-Whun Chung | Gustav Mahler

Make Enquiry
18 May 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Nrebew Consort der mdw

Europe in Music – Music in Europe

Make Enquiry
19 May 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Königliches Concertgebouworchester Amsterdam

Myung-Whun Chung | Gustav Mahler

Make Enquiry
19 May 08.00 PM Metallener Saal

Konstanca Dyulgerova

Mozart • Beethoven • Chopin

Make Enquiry
20 May 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Artis-Quartett

Adrian Eröd | Mozart • Eröd • Zemlinsky

Make Enquiry
20 May 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Michael Köhlmeier

Hals | Märchen

Make Enquiry
21 May 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Daniel Barenboim

Ludwig van Beethoven

Make Enquiry
23 May 03.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Philharmoniker

Andris Nelsons | Ludwig van Beethoven

Make Enquiry
23 May 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Daniel Barenboim

Ludwig van Beethoven

Make Enquiry
24 May 11.00 AM Großer Saal

Wiener Philharmoniker

Andris Nelsons | Ludwig van Beethoven

Make Enquiry
24 May 06.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Küchl-Quartett

Haydn • Beethoven • Dvořák

Make Enquiry
24 May 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Symphoniker

Philippe Jordan | Gustav Mahler

Make Enquiry
25 May 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Symphoniker

Philippe Jordan | Gustav Mahler

Make Enquiry
26 May 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Daniel Barenboim

Ludwig van Beethoven

Make Enquiry
26 May 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Noa Wildschut • Elisabeth Brauss

Schubert • Roukens • Prokofjew

Make Enquiry
26 May 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Christoph Zimper

The Millennials Mass

Make Enquiry
27 May 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Philharmoniker

Andris Nelsons | Ludwig van Beethoven

Make Enquiry
27 May 08.00 PM Metallener Saal

Simply Quartet

Haydn • Bártok • Mendelssohn

Make Enquiry
28 May 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Philharmoniker

Andris Nelsons | Ludwig van Beethoven

Make Enquiry
28 May 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Kurt Schwertsik

Konzert zum 85. Geburtstag von Kurt Schwertsik | Trio Alba

Make Enquiry
29 May 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Daniel Barenboim

Ludwig van Beethoven

Make Enquiry
31 May 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Daniel Barenboim

Ludwig van Beethoven

Make Enquiry

June 2020

Date Time Venue Show Details
2 June 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Daniel Barenboim

Ludwig van Beethoven

Make Enquiry
3 June 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Philharmoniker

Andris Nelsons | Ludwig van Beethoven

Make Enquiry
3 June 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Renaud & Gautier Capuçon • Frank Braley

Ludwig van Beethoven

Make Enquiry
4 June 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Philharmoniker

Andris Nelsons | Ludwig van Beethoven

Make Enquiry
4 June 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Renaud & Gautier Capuçon • Frank Braley

Ludwig van Beethoven

Make Enquiry
5 June 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Daniel Barenboim

Ludwig van Beethoven

Make Enquiry
5 June 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Stratos Quartett

Beethoven • Doderer • Strauss

Make Enquiry
6 June 11.00 AM Metallener Saal

Beethoven packt aus

KlingKlang

Make Enquiry
6 June 01.00 PM Metallener Saal

Beethoven packt aus

KlingKlang

Make Enquiry
6 June 03.00 PM Metallener Saal

Beethoven packt aus

KlingKlang

Make Enquiry
6 June 03.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Philharmoniker

Andris Nelsons | Ludwig van Beethoven

Make Enquiry
6 June 07.30 PM Großer Saal

ORF RSO Wien

Jérémie Rhorer | Wellesz • Casella • Mendelssohn

Make Enquiry
7 June 11.00 AM Großer Saal

Wiener Philharmoniker

Andris Nelsons | Ludwig van Beethoven

Make Enquiry
7 June 11.00 AM Metallener Saal

Beethoven packt aus

KlingKlang

Make Enquiry
7 June 01.00 PM Metallener Saal

Beethoven packt aus

KlingKlang

Make Enquiry
7 June 03.00 PM Metallener Saal

Beethoven packt aus

KlingKlang

Make Enquiry
7 June 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Daniel Barenboim

Ludwig van Beethoven

Make Enquiry
8 June 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Virtuosen

Rudolf Buchbinder | Grieg • Mozart • Schubert

Make Enquiry
8 June 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Ensemble Kontrapunkte

Peter Keuschnig | Schedl • Debussy • Freisitzer

Make Enquiry
9 June 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Tjeknavorian • Fliedl • Wagner

Kromer • Pilsan • Strobel | Saint-Saëns • Strauß

Make Enquiry
9 June 08.00 PM Gläserner Saal / Magna Auditorium

Philipp & Kaveri Sageder

Marialena Fernandes | Ton-Tanz-Taste

Make Enquiry
11 June 11.00 AM Großer Saal

Wiener Philharmoniker

Daniel Barenboim | Gustav Mahler

Make Enquiry
12 June 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Symphoniker

Philippe Jordan | Gustav Mahler

Make Enquiry
13 June 03.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Philharmoniker

Daniel Barenboim | Gustav Mahler

Make Enquiry
13 June 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Symphoniker

Philippe Jordan | Gustav Mahler

Make Enquiry
14 June 11.00 AM Großer Saal

Wiener Philharmoniker

Daniel Barenboim | Gustav Mahler

Make Enquiry
14 June 06.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Ensemble Wien

Schubert • Mayseder • Rossini

Make Enquiry
14 June 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Wiener Domorchester

Markus Landerer | Mozart • Beethoven

Make Enquiry
16 June 06.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Philharmonia Schrammeln

Schrammeln pur

Make Enquiry
18 June 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Alban Berg Ensemble Wien

Mahler • Schnittke • Schubert

Make Enquiry
19 June 07.30 PM Brahms-Saal

Lautten Compagney Berlin

Wolfgang Katschner | Purcell • Eccles • Carey

Make Enquiry
23 June 06.45 PM Steinerner Saal / Horst Haschek Auditorium

Hartmut Krones

Einführungsvortrag | Jeunesse Abo 6 & 8

Make Enquiry
23 June 07.30 PM Großer Saal

Bruckner Orchester Linz

Markus Poschner | Beethoven • Mahler

Make Enquiry
25 June 07.30 PM Großer Saal

ORF RSO Wien

Orchesterkonzert | Diplomprüfung Dirigentenausbildung

Make Enquiry