Salzburg Festival 2022

The Salzburg Festival (German: Salzburger Festspiele) is a prominent festival of music and drama established in 1920. It is held each summer for five weeks starting in late July, within the Austrian town of Salzburg, the birthplace of Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart.

Worldwide Ticketing is proud to provide music festival tickets and tour packages to the Salzburg Festival 2022.

Make an enquiry

Summer Festival 2022

Date Category Time Show Title Venue
Friday, 3rd June OPERA 7:00 pm Gioachino Rossini
Il barbiere di Siviglia
Haus für Mozart Make Enquiry
Saturday, 4th June CONCERT 11:00 am Piano Matinee · Iberia Haus für Mozart Make Enquiry
Saturday, 4th June CONCERT 8:00 pm Concert · La Torre del Oro Haus für Mozart Make Enquiry
Sunday, 5th June OPERA 3:30 pm Gioachino Rossini
Il barbiere di Siviglia
Haus für Mozart Make Enquiry
Sunday, 5th June CONCERT 8:30 pm Flamenco Night · Oda a la flor del naranjo Felsenreitschule Make Enquiry
Monday, 6th June CONCERT 11:00 am Sacred Concert · El siglo de oro Kollegienkirche Make Enquiry
Monday, 6th June CONCERT 5:00 pm Gala Concert · Carmencita & Friends Grosses Festspielhaus Make Enquiry
Tuesday, 19th July CONCERT 7:00 pm Babi Yar — Gustav Mahler Youth Orchestra · musicAeterna Choir · Currentzis Grosses Festspielhaus Make Enquiry
Tuesday, 19th July CONCERT 10:00 pm Diario del dolore — Cantando Admont · Klangforum Wien · Cambreling Kollegienkirche Make Enquiry
Wednesday, 20th July JUNG & JEDE*R 3:00 pm Gordon Kampe
WUT
Schauspielhaus Salzburg, Studio Make Enquiry
Wednesday, 20th July CONCERT 8:30 pm Jephte — Monteverdi Choir · English Baroque Soloists · Gardiner Kollegienkirche Make Enquiry
Thursday, 21st July CONCERT 8:30 pm In tyrannos! — Klangforum Wien · Camerata · Geghard Ensemble · Cambreling · Engel · Papayan Kollegienkirche Make Enquiry
Friday, 22nd July CONCERT 8:30 pm Hiob — Prohaska et al. · The Tallis Scholars · Phillips Kollegienkirche Make Enquiry
Saturday, 23rd July CONCERT 11:00 am Lamentatione — Mozart Matinee · Manze Mozarteum – Grosser Saal Make Enquiry
Saturday, 23rd July CONCERT 6:00 pm Abramo ed Isacco — Collegium Vocale · Collegium 1704 · Luks Mozarteum – Grosser Saal Make Enquiry
Saturday, 23rd July CONCERT 9:00 pm Vigilia — Cantando Admont · Klangforum Wien · Hagen Quartett · Cambreling Kollegienkirche Make Enquiry
Sunday, 24th July CONCERT 11:00 am Lamentatione — Mozart Matinee · Manze Mozarteum – Grosser Saal Make Enquiry
Sunday, 24th July JUNG & JEDE*R 3:00 pm Kristo Šagor
Ich lieb dich
Schauspielhaus Salzburg, Studio Make Enquiry
Sunday, 24th July CONCERT 7:00 pm Jeanne d’Arc — SWR Symphonieorchester · BR Chor · Pascal Felsenreitschule Make Enquiry
Sunday, 24th July CONCERT 10:00 pm Dreamers — Video Installation · Neshat Kollegienkirche Make Enquiry
Monday, 25th July CONCERT 7:30 pm In memoriam — Levit · Hagen Quartett · musicAeterna · Mayrhofer Mozarteum – Grosser Saal Make Enquiry
Monday, 25th July DRAMA 9:00 pm Hugo von Hofmannsthal
Jedermann
Domplatz (Cathedral Square) Make Enquiry
Monday, 25th July CONCERT 10:00 pm Dreamers — Video Installation · Neshat Kollegienkirche Make Enquiry
Tuesday, 26th July OPERA 7:00 pm Bartók / Orff
Bluebeard’s Castle / De temporum fine comoedia
Felsenreitschule Make Enquiry
Wednesday, 27th July JUNG & JEDE*R 3:00 pm Kristo Šagor
Ich lieb dich
Schauspielhaus Salzburg, Studio Make Enquiry
Wednesday, 27th July OPERA 7:30 pm Wolfgang Rihm
Jakob Lenz
Mozarteum – Grosser Saal Make Enquiry
Wednesday, 27th July DRAMA 7:30 pm Marieluise Fleißer
Ingolstadt
Perner-Insel, Hallein Make Enquiry
Wednesday, 27th July DRAMA 9:00 pm Hugo von Hofmannsthal
Jedermann
Domplatz (Cathedral Square) Make Enquiry
Thursday, 28th July CONCERT 8:00 pm Vienna Philharmonic · Thielemann Grosses Festspielhaus Make Enquiry
Thursday, 28th July CONCERT 8:30 pm Messiah — Capella Reial · Concert des Nations · Savall Kollegienkirche Make Enquiry
Friday, 29th July JUNG & JEDE*R 1:30 pm Wir spielen Oper! Schauspielhaus Salzburg, Säulenfoyer Make Enquiry
Friday, 29th July JUNG & JEDE*R 3:00 pm Stefan Johannes Hanke
Der Teufel mit den drei goldenen Haaren
Schauspielhaus Salzburg, Saal Make Enquiry
Friday, 29th July DRAMA 5:00 pm Investigation 1 SZENE Salzburg Make Enquiry
Friday, 29th July CONCERT 7:30 pm Recital Aimard Mozarteum – Grosser Saal Make Enquiry
Friday, 29th July DRAMA 7:30 pm Marieluise Fleißer
Ingolstadt
Perner-Insel, Hallein Make Enquiry
Saturday, 30th July CONCERT 11:00 am Vienna Philharmonic · Thielemann Grosses Festspielhaus Make Enquiry
Saturday, 30th July CONCERT 11:00 am Mozart Matinee · Minasi Mozarteum – Grosser Saal Make Enquiry
Saturday, 30th July JUNG & JEDE*R 3:00 pm Gordon Kampe
WUT
Schauspielhaus Salzburg, Studio Make Enquiry
Saturday, 30th July DRAMA 5:00 pm Investigation 2 SZENE Salzburg Make Enquiry
Saturday, 30th July DRAMA 7:30 pm Marieluise Fleißer
Ingolstadt
Perner-Insel, Hallein Make Enquiry
Saturday, 30th July DRAMA 8:00 pm Investigation 3 SZENE Salzburg Make Enquiry
Saturday, 30th July CONCERT 8:00 pm Recital Trifonov Grosses Festspielhaus Make Enquiry
Sunday, 31st July CONCERT 11:00 am Mozart Matinee · Minasi Mozarteum – Grosser Saal Make Enquiry
Sunday, 31st July JUNG & JEDE*R 3:00 pm Stefan Johannes Hanke
Der Teufel mit den drei goldenen Haaren
Schauspielhaus Salzburg, Saal Make Enquiry
Sunday, 31st July OPERA 6:00 pm Bartók / Orff
Bluebeard’s Castle / De temporum fine comoedia
Felsenreitschule Make Enquiry
Sunday, 31st July CONCERT 7:30 pm Chiffre — Klangforum Wien · Cambreling Mozarteum – Grosser Saal Make Enquiry
Sunday, 31st July DRAMA 7:30 pm After Arthur Schnitzler
Reigen
SZENE Salzburg Make Enquiry
Monday, 1st August CONCERT 7:30 pm Chamber Concert Jerusalem Quartet I Mozarteum – Grosser Saal Make Enquiry
Monday, 1st August DRAMA 7:30 pm Marieluise Fleißer
Ingolstadt
Perner-Insel, Hallein Make Enquiry
Monday, 1st August CONCERT 8:30 pm Lied Recital Gerhaher · Kleiter · Huber Haus für Mozart Make Enquiry
Tuesday, 2nd August JUNG & JEDE*R 3:00 pm Gordon Kampe
WUT
Schauspielhaus Salzburg, Studio Make Enquiry
Tuesday, 2nd August OPERA 7:00 pm Bartók / Orff
Bluebeard’s Castle / De temporum fine comoedia
Felsenreitschule Make Enquiry
Tuesday, 2nd August DRAMA 7:30 pm Marieluise Fleißer
Ingolstadt
Perner-Insel, Hallein Make Enquiry
Wednesday, 3rd August JUNG & JEDE*R 1:30 pm Wir spielen Oper! Schauspielhaus Salzburg, Säulenfoyer Make Enquiry
Wednesday, 3rd August JUNG & JEDE*R 3:00 pm Stefan Johannes Hanke
Der Teufel mit den drei goldenen Haaren
Schauspielhaus Salzburg, Saal Make Enquiry
Wednesday, 3rd August CONCERT 7:30 pm Chamber Concert Jerusalem Quartet II Mozarteum – Grosser Saal Make Enquiry
Wednesday, 3rd August OPERA 7:30 pm Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Die Zauberflöte
Haus für Mozart Make Enquiry
Wednesday, 3rd August DRAMA 7:30 pm After Arthur Schnitzler
Reigen
SZENE Salzburg Make Enquiry
Wednesday, 3rd August DRAMA 9:00 pm Hugo von Hofmannsthal
Jedermann
Domplatz (Cathedral Square) Make Enquiry
Thursday, 4th August CONCERT 7:30 pm Lied Recital Goerne · Hinterhäuser Mozarteum – Grosser Saal Make Enquiry
Thursday, 4th August DRAMA 7:30 pm Marieluise Fleißer
Ingolstadt
Perner-Insel, Hallein Make Enquiry
Thursday, 4th August DRAMA 9:00 pm Hugo von Hofmannsthal
Jedermann
Domplatz (Cathedral Square) Make Enquiry
Friday, 5th August JUNG & JEDE*R 3:00 pm Kristo Šagor
Ich lieb dich
Schauspielhaus Salzburg, Studio Make Enquiry
Friday, 5th August OPERA 6:30 pm Giacomo Puccini
Il trittico
Grosses Festspielhaus Make Enquiry
Friday, 5th August CONCERT 7:30 pm Chamber Concert Hagen Quartett Mozarteum – Grosser Saal Make Enquiry
Friday, 5th August DRAMA 7:30 pm Marieluise Fleißer
Ingolstadt
Perner-Insel, Hallein Make Enquiry
Friday, 5th August CONCERT 8:00 pm Recital Kissin Haus für Mozart Make Enquiry
Saturday, 6th August CONCERT 11:00 am Mozart Matinee · Á. Fischer Mozarteum – Grosser Saal Make Enquiry
Saturday, 6th August JUNG & JEDE*R 1:30 pm Wir spielen Oper! Schauspielhaus Salzburg, Säulenfoyer Make Enquiry
Saturday, 6th August OPERA 3:00 pm Bartók / Orff
Bluebeard’s Castle / De temporum fine comoedia
Felsenreitschule Make Enquiry
Saturday, 6th August JUNG & JEDE*R 3:00 pm Stefan Johannes Hanke
Der Teufel mit den drei goldenen Haaren
Schauspielhaus Salzburg, Saal Make Enquiry
Saturday, 6th August DRAMA 7:00 pm Thorsten Lensing
Verrückt nach Trost
University Mozarteum —
Max Schlereth Saal
Make Enquiry
Saturday, 6th August DRAMA 7:30 pm After Arthur Schnitzler
Reigen
SZENE Salzburg Make Enquiry
Saturday, 6th August OPERA 8:00 pm Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Die Zauberflöte
Haus für Mozart Make Enquiry
Saturday, 6th August CONCERT 9:00 pm Recital Sokolov Grosses Festspielhaus Make Enquiry
Sunday, 7th August CONCERT 11:00 am Vienna Philharmonic · Nelsons Grosses Festspielhaus Make Enquiry
Sunday, 7th August CONCERT 11:00 am Mozart Matinee · Á. Fischer Mozarteum – Grosser Saal Make Enquiry
Sunday, 7th August JUNG & JEDE*R 3:00 pm Gordon Kampe
WUT
Schauspielhaus Salzburg, Studio Make Enquiry
Sunday, 7th August CONCERT 3:30 pm Lied Recital Kaufmann · Deutsch Grosses Festspielhaus Make Enquiry
Sunday, 7th August CONCERT 7:30 pm 100 Years IGNM — Chamber Concert Vienna Philharmonic Mozarteum – Grosser Saal Make Enquiry
Sunday, 7th August DRAMA 7:30 pm Marieluise Fleißer
Ingolstadt
Perner-Insel, Hallein Make Enquiry
Sunday, 7th August OPERA 8:00 pm Leoš Janáček
Káťa Kabanová
Felsenreitschule Make Enquiry
Sunday, 7th August DRAMA 9:00 pm Hugo von Hofmannsthal
Jedermann
Domplatz (Cathedral Square) Make Enquiry
Monday, 8th August DRAMA 7:00 pm Thorsten Lensing
Verrückt nach Trost
University Mozarteum —
Max Schlereth Saal
Make Enquiry
Monday, 8th August DRAMA 7:30 pm After Arthur Schnitzler
Reigen
SZENE Salzburg Make Enquiry
Monday, 8th August CONCERT 8:30 pm Vienna Philharmonic · Nelsons Grosses Festspielhaus Make Enquiry
Tuesday, 9th August CONCERT 5:00 pm Recital Kissin · Schiff Haus für Mozart Make Enquiry
Tuesday, 9th August OPERA 6:30 pm Giacomo Puccini
Il trittico
Grosses Festspielhaus Make Enquiry
Tuesday, 9th August DRAMA 7:00 pm Thorsten Lensing
Verrückt nach Trost
University Mozarteum —
Max Schlereth Saal
Make Enquiry
Tuesday, 9th August DRAMA 7:30 pm After Arthur Schnitzler
Reigen
SZENE Salzburg Make Enquiry
Tuesday, 9th August CONCERT 8:30 pm ORF Radio-Symphonieorchester Wien · Alsop Felsenreitschule Make Enquiry
Wednesday, 10th August JUNG & JEDE*R 3:00 pm Kristo Šagor
Ich lieb dich
Schauspielhaus Salzburg, Studio Make Enquiry
Wednesday, 10th August DRAMA 5:00 pm Hugo von Hofmannsthal
Jedermann
Domplatz (Cathedral Square) Make Enquiry
Wednesday, 10th August OPERA 6:30 pm Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Die Zauberflöte
Haus für Mozart Make Enquiry
Wednesday, 10th August DRAMA 7:00 pm Thorsten Lensing
Verrückt nach Trost
University Mozarteum —
Max Schlereth Saal
Make Enquiry
Wednesday, 10th August CONCERT 7:30 pm Recital Bronfman Mozarteum – Grosser Saal Make Enquiry
Wednesday, 10th August CONCERT 8:00 pm c-Moll-Mass — Camerata · Herreweghe St. Peter Make Enquiry
Wednesday, 10th August CONCERT 9:00 pm West-Eastern Divan Orchestra 1 · Barenboim Grosses Festspielhaus Make Enquiry
Thursday, 11th August JUNG & JEDE*R 1:30 pm Wir spielen Oper! Schauspielhaus Salzburg, Säulenfoyer Make Enquiry
Thursday, 11th August OPERA 3:00 pm Gioachino Rossini
Il barbiere di Siviglia
Haus für Mozart Make Enquiry
Thursday, 11th August JUNG & JEDE*R 3:00 pm Stefan Johannes Hanke
Der Teufel mit den drei goldenen Haaren
Schauspielhaus Salzburg, Saal Make Enquiry
Thursday, 11th August DRAMA 7:30 pm After Arthur Schnitzler
Reigen
SZENE Salzburg Make Enquiry
Thursday, 11th August OPERA 8:00 pm Leoš Janáček
Káťa Kabanová
Felsenreitschule Make Enquiry
Friday, 12th August DRAMA 7:00 pm Thorsten Lensing
Verrückt nach Trost
University Mozarteum —
Max Schlereth Saal
Make Enquiry
Friday, 12th August CONCERT 8:00 pm Chamber Concert Faust · Ottensamer · Schiff · Várjon · Grubinger · Falk Haus für Mozart Make Enquiry
Friday, 12th August DRAMA 8:00 pm Kapital Geschlecht University Mozarteum —
Solitär
Make Enquiry
Saturday, 13th August JUNG & JEDE*R 1:30 pm Wir spielen Oper! Schauspielhaus Salzburg, Säulenfoyer Make Enquiry
Saturday, 13th August JUNG & JEDE*R 3:00 pm Stefan Johannes Hanke
Der Teufel mit den drei goldenen Haaren
Schauspielhaus Salzburg, Saal Make Enquiry
Saturday, 13th August DRAMA 7:00 pm Thorsten Lensing
Verrückt nach Trost
University Mozarteum —
Max Schlereth Saal
Make Enquiry
Saturday, 13th August CONCERT 7:30 pm Canto Lirico · Desandre · Ensemble Jupiter Mozarteum – Grosser Saal Make Enquiry
Saturday, 13th August CONCERT 8:00 pm Recital Volodos Haus für Mozart Make Enquiry
Sunday, 14th August CONCERT 11:00 am Vienna Philharmonic · Muti Grosses Festspielhaus Make Enquiry
Sunday, 14th August CONCERT 11:00 am Mozart Matinee · Mallwitz Mozarteum – Grosser Saal Make Enquiry
Sunday, 14th August OPERA 3:00 pm Gioachino Rossini
Il barbiere di Siviglia
Haus für Mozart Make Enquiry
Sunday, 14th August JUNG & JEDE*R 3:00 pm Kristo Šagor
Ich lieb dich
Schauspielhaus Salzburg, Studio Make Enquiry
Sunday, 14th August CONCERT 7:30 pm Recital Kopatchinskaja · Say Mozarteum – Grosser Saal Make Enquiry
Sunday, 14th August OPERA 8:00 pm Leoš Janáček
Káťa Kabanová
Felsenreitschule Make Enquiry
Sunday, 14th August DRAMA 9:00 pm Hugo von Hofmannsthal
Jedermann
Domplatz (Cathedral Square) Make Enquiry
Monday, 15th August CONCERT 11:00 am Vienna Philharmonic · Muti Grosses Festspielhaus Make Enquiry
Monday, 15th August CONCERT 4:00 pm Camerata · Welser-Möst Haus für Mozart Make Enquiry
Monday, 15th August OPERA 6:30 pm Giuseppe Verdi
Aida
Grosses Festspielhaus Make Enquiry
Monday, 15th August OPERA 7:30 pm Bartók / Orff
Bluebeard’s Castle / De temporum fine comoedia
Felsenreitschule Make Enquiry
Tuesday, 16th August JUNG & JEDE*R 1:30 pm Wir spielen Oper! Schauspielhaus Salzburg, Säulenfoyer Make Enquiry
Tuesday, 16th August JUNG & JEDE*R 3:00 pm Stefan Johannes Hanke
Der Teufel mit den drei goldenen Haaren
Schauspielhaus Salzburg, Saal Make Enquiry
Tuesday, 16th August DRAMA 5:00 pm Hugo von Hofmannsthal
Jedermann
Domplatz (Cathedral Square) Make Enquiry
Tuesday, 16th August OPERA 6:00 pm Gioachino Rossini
Il barbiere di Siviglia
Haus für Mozart Make Enquiry
Tuesday, 16th August DRAMA 7:00 pm Thorsten Lensing
Verrückt nach Trost
University Mozarteum —
Max Schlereth Saal
Make Enquiry
Tuesday, 16th August CONCERT 7:30 pm Chamber Concert R. Capuçon & Friends Mozarteum – Grosser Saal Make Enquiry
Tuesday, 16th August CONCERT 9:00 pm Vienna Philharmonic · Muti Grosses Festspielhaus Make Enquiry
Wednesday, 17th August DRAMA 5:00 pm Hugo von Hofmannsthal
Jedermann
Domplatz (Cathedral Square) Make Enquiry
Wednesday, 17th August OPERA 7:00 pm Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Die Zauberflöte
Haus für Mozart Make Enquiry
Wednesday, 17th August DRAMA 7:00 pm Thorsten Lensing
Verrückt nach Trost
University Mozarteum —
Max Schlereth Saal
Make Enquiry
Wednesday, 17th August CONCERT 9:00 pm musicAeterna · Currentzis Grosses Festspielhaus Make Enquiry
Thursday, 18th August OPERA 6:30 pm Giacomo Puccini
Il trittico
Grosses Festspielhaus Make Enquiry
Thursday, 18th August DRAMA 7:30 pm After Euripides / Racine / Goethe
Iphigenia
Perner-Insel, Hallein Make Enquiry
Thursday, 18th August CONCERT 8:00 pm YCA Award Winners’ Concert — ORF Vienna Radio Symphony Orchestra · Sandelson Felsenreitschule Make Enquiry
Friday, 19th August OPERA 7:30 pm Giuseppe Verdi
Aida
Grosses Festspielhaus Make Enquiry
Friday, 19th August DRAMA 7:30 pm After Euripides / Racine / Goethe
Iphigenia
Perner-Insel, Hallein Make Enquiry
Friday, 19th August CONCERT 8:00 pm Chamber Concert Moretti · wood sounds Haus für Mozart Make Enquiry
Saturday, 20th August CONCERT 11:00 am Mozart Matinee · Bolton Mozarteum – Grosser Saal Make Enquiry
Saturday, 20th August JUNG & JEDE*R 1:30 pm Wir spielen Oper! Schauspielhaus Salzburg, Säulenfoyer Make Enquiry
Saturday, 20th August OPERA 3:00 pm Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Die Zauberflöte
Haus für Mozart Make Enquiry
Saturday, 20th August JUNG & JEDE*R 3:00 pm Stefan Johannes Hanke
Der Teufel mit den drei goldenen Haaren
Schauspielhaus Salzburg, Saal Make Enquiry
Saturday, 20th August OPERA 8:00 pm Bartók / Orff
Bluebeard’s Castle / De temporum fine comoedia
Felsenreitschule Make Enquiry
Saturday, 20th August DRAMA 8:30 pm Madame Bovary Marionettentheater Make Enquiry
Saturday, 20th August CONCERT 9:00 pm Vienna Philharmonic · Barenboim Grosses Festspielhaus Make Enquiry
Sunday, 21st August CONCERT 11:00 am Mozart Matinee · Bolton Mozarteum – Grosser Saal Make Enquiry
Sunday, 21st August CONCERT 11:00 am Recital Pollini Grosses Festspielhaus Make Enquiry
Sunday, 21st August OPERA 3:00 pm Leoš Janáček
Káťa Kabanová
Felsenreitschule Make Enquiry
Sunday, 21st August JUNG & JEDE*R 3:00 pm Gordon Kampe
WUT
Schauspielhaus Salzburg, Studio Make Enquiry
Sunday, 21st August OPERA 7:00 pm Giacomo Puccini
Il trittico
Grosses Festspielhaus Make Enquiry
Sunday, 21st August CONCERT 7:30 pm Chamber Concert Quatuor Ebène Mozarteum – Grosser Saal Make Enquiry
Sunday, 21st August DRAMA 7:30 pm After Euripides / Racine / Goethe
Iphigenia
Perner-Insel, Hallein Make Enquiry
Monday, 22nd August CONCERT 7:30 pm Vienna Philharmonic · Barenboim Grosses Festspielhaus Make Enquiry
Tuesday, 23rd August OPERA 7:00 pm Giuseppe Verdi
Aida
Grosses Festspielhaus Make Enquiry
Tuesday, 23rd August DRAMA 7:30 pm After Euripides / Racine / Goethe
Iphigenia
Perner-Insel, Hallein Make Enquiry
Tuesday, 23rd August CONCERT 8:00 pm Lied Recital Damrau · de Maistre Haus für Mozart Make Enquiry
Wednesday, 24th August DRAMA 5:00 pm Hugo von Hofmannsthal
Jedermann
Domplatz (Cathedral Square) Make Enquiry
Wednesday, 24th August OPERA 7:00 pm Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Die Zauberflöte
Haus für Mozart Make Enquiry
Wednesday, 24th August DRAMA 7:30 pm After Euripides / Racine / Goethe
Iphigenia
Perner-Insel, Hallein Make Enquiry
Wednesday, 24th August CONCERT 9:00 pm Recital Levit Grosses Festspielhaus Make Enquiry
Thursday, 25th August JUNG & JEDE*R 1:30 pm Wir spielen Oper! Schauspielhaus Salzburg, Säulenfoyer Make Enquiry
Thursday, 25th August JUNG & JEDE*R 3:00 pm Stefan Johannes Hanke
Der Teufel mit den drei goldenen Haaren
Schauspielhaus Salzburg, Saal Make Enquiry
Thursday, 25th August OPERA 7:00 pm Gaetano Donizetti
Lucia di Lammermoor
Grosses Festspielhaus Make Enquiry
Thursday, 25th August CONCERT 8:00 pm Gustav Mahler Youth Orchestra · Blomstedt Felsenreitschule Make Enquiry
Friday, 26th August DRAMA 5:00 pm Hugo von Hofmannsthal
Jedermann
Domplatz (Cathedral Square) Make Enquiry
Friday, 26th August OPERA 6:00 pm Leoš Janáček
Káťa Kabanová
Felsenreitschule Make Enquiry
Friday, 26th August DRAMA 7:30 pm After Euripides / Racine / Goethe
Iphigenia
Perner-Insel, Hallein Make Enquiry
Friday, 26th August CONCERT 9:00 pm Vienna Philharmonic · Salonen Grosses Festspielhaus Make Enquiry
Saturday, 27th August OPERA 3:00 pm Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Die Zauberflöte
Haus für Mozart Make Enquiry
Saturday, 27th August CONCERT 6:00 pm YSP Final Concert — Mozarteumorchester Salzburg · Kelly Mozarteum – Grosser Saal Make Enquiry
Saturday, 27th August OPERA 7:30 pm Giuseppe Verdi
Aida
Grosses Festspielhaus Make Enquiry
Saturday, 27th August DRAMA 7:30 pm After Euripides / Racine / Goethe
Iphigenia
Perner-Insel, Hallein Make Enquiry
Sunday, 28th August CONCERT 11:00 am Vienna Philharmonic · Salonen Grosses Festspielhaus Make Enquiry
Sunday, 28th August CONCERT 3:00 pm Canto Lirico · Flórez · Sinfonía por el Perú Grosses Festspielhaus Make Enquiry
Sunday, 28th August JUNG & JEDE*R 3:30 pm Wir spielen Oper! Schauspielhaus Salzburg, Säulenfoyer Make Enquiry
Sunday, 28th August JUNG & JEDE*R 5:00 pm Stefan Johannes Hanke
Der Teufel mit den drei goldenen Haaren
Schauspielhaus Salzburg, Saal Make Enquiry
Sunday, 28th August DRAMA 7:30 pm After Euripides / Racine / Goethe
Iphigenia
Perner-Insel, Hallein Make Enquiry
Sunday, 28th August CONCERT 9:00 pm Berliner Philharmoniker 1 · Petrenko Grosses Festspielhaus Make Enquiry
Monday, 29th August OPERA 6:30 pm Leoš Janáček
Káťa Kabanová
Felsenreitschule Make Enquiry
Monday, 29th August CONCERT 7:30 pm Berliner Philharmoniker 2 · Petrenko Grosses Festspielhaus Make Enquiry
Tuesday, 30th August OPERA 7:00 pm Giuseppe Verdi
Aida
Grosses Festspielhaus Make Enquiry
Wednesday, 31st August CONCERT 7:30 pm Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra · Honeck Grosses Festspielhaus Make Enquiry